The Valencia India IPO open date is June 26, 2025, and the IPO will close on June 30, 2025.
The company reported revenue of ₹7.11 crores and profit of ₹1.94 crores in 2024.
Valencia India IPO Details
| IPO Open Date: | June 26, 2025 |
| IPO Close Date: | June 30, 2025 |
| Face Value: | ₹10 Per Equity Share |
| IPO Price Band: | ₹95 to ₹110 Per Share |
| Issue Size: | Approx ₹48.95 Crores |
| Fresh Issue: | Approx ₹41.54 Crores |
| Offer for Sale: | Approx 4,50,000 Equity Shares |
| Issue Type: | Book Build Issue |
| IPO Listing: | BSE SME |
| Retail Quota: | Not more than 63% |
| QIB Quota: | Not more than 10% |
| NII Quota: | Not more than 27% |
Valencia India IPO Market Lot
| Application | Lot Size | Shares | Amount |
| Retail Minimum | 1 | 1200 | ₹1,32,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 1 | 1200 | ₹1,32,000 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 2 | 2,400 | ₹2,64,000 |
Dates Calendar Of Valencia India IPO
| IPO Open Date: | June 26, 2025 |
| IPO Close Date: | June 30, 2025 |
| Basis of Allotment: | July 1, 2025 |
| Refunds: | July 2, 2025 |
| Credit to Demat Account: | July 2, 2025 |
| IPO Listing Date: | July 3, 2025 |
Promoters of Valencia India IPO
The promoters of the company is Mr. Keyur Patel.
Valencia India IPO Company Financial Report
The company reported revenue of ₹7.11 crores in 2024 against ₹5.23 crore in 2023. The company reported profit of ₹1.94 crores in 2024 against profit of ₹0.56 crores in 2023.
Amount ₹ in Crores
| Period Ended | Revenue | Expense | Profit After Tax | Assets |
| 2022 | ₹4.19 | ₹3.81 | ₹0.25 | ₹4.85 |
| 2023 | ₹5.23 | ₹4.42 | ₹0.56 | ₹6.26 |
| 2024 | ₹7.11 | ₹4.48 | ₹1.94 | ₹12.07 |
| December 2024 | ₹5.56 | ₹3.52 | ₹1.54 | ₹13.83 |
Valencia India IPO Valuation – FY2024
| KPI | Values |
| ROE: | 37.07% |
| ROCE: | 28.36% |
| EBITDA Margin: | 43.15% |
| PAT Margin: | 27.28% |
| Debt to equity ratio: | 0.16 |
| Earning Per Share (EPS): | ₹2.16 (Basic) |
| Price/Earning P/E Ratio: | N/A |
| Return on Net Worth (RoNW): | 21.08% |
| Net Asset Value (NAV): | ₹10.23 |
Business Overview
- Core Business: Premium hospitality – luxury resorts, villas, and clubhouses.
- Services Offered:
- Accommodation
- Dining
- Recreational activities
- Events (weddings, business conferences)
- Location: Operates in Abu Road, Rajasthan.
- Key Assets: Leased Valencia Mount Abu Resort & Club from Basil Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. (promoter-linked entity)
Industry & Market Overview
- Sector: Indian hotel & leisure tourism.
- Trends:
- 7–9% revenue growth in FY25.
- Surge in leisure, wedding, and MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences, Exhibitions) tourism.
- Occupancy expected to touch a 10-year high (70–72%).
- Drivers: Tier-2 city demand, spiritual tourism, improved air connectivity.
- Competition: Organized resort chains (Mahindra Holidays, Sterling, etc.).
Objects of the Issue
- Development of 15 villas and clubhouse: ₹3,630.78 Lakhs
- General corporate purposes.
Risk Factors
- Heavy reliance on few properties.
- OFS component—proceeds not benefiting the company.
- Lease dependency from promoter-linked entity.
- Lack of ownership of office premises.
- Regulatory compliance and license updates due to company conversion
Sector-Specific & Geopolitical Risks
- Leisure and tourism sensitivity: Demand may fluctuate based on consumer discretionary spend, macroeconomic shifts, or adverse weather.
- Pandemic/regional crisis vulnerability: Extreme events, geopolitical tension, or travel restrictions can hit occupancy.
- Limited explicit geopolitical risk disclosure is provided in the DRHP; however, these inherent tourism risks remain applicable.
Key Internal Control & Compliance Risks
- Related party dealings: Need transparent governance to ensure fair pricing.
- Regulatory transition (private ➝ public): Stricter compliance with SEBI ICDR, SME listing, financial disclosure, board independence norms.
- Operational control: Multi-villa lease management demands robust internal oversight to prevent cost or service lapses.
- Statutory updates: Licenses still in old name → risk of technical non-compliance.
Shareholding Pattern (Pre-IPO) Of Valencia India IPO
| Category | Shareholder | Shares Held | % Holding |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter | Keyur Patel | 30,00,000 | 33.33% |
| Promoter Group | Various family members | 48,00,000 | 53.33% |
| Public | Aumit Capital Advisors Ltd. (OFS) | 9,00,000 | 10.00% |
| Prakash Mahida | 1,50,000 | 1.67% | |
| Dhavalkumar Chokshi (CFO) | 1,50,000 | 1.67% | |
| Total Shares | 90,00,000 | 100% |
Valencia India IPO Registrar
KFin Technologies Limited
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: vil.ipo@kfintech.com
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/
IPO Lead Managers aka Merchant Bankers
- Interactive Financial Services Ltd
Company Address
Valencia India Limited
Unit No. 927, Gala Empire,
Opp. Doordarshan Tower, Drive In road,
Thaltej Road,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380054
Phone: 079-49258786
Email: cs@valenciaindia.in
Website: http://www.valenciaindia.in/
Valencia India IPO FAQs
When Valencia India IPO will open for subscription?
The IPO is to open on June 26, 2025 for QIB, NII, and Retail Investors. The IPO will close on June 30, 2025.
What is Valencia India IPO Investors Portion?
The investors’ portion for QIB is 10%, NII is 27%, and Retail is 63%.
What is Valencia India IPO Issue Size?
Valencia India IPO issue size is ₹48.95 crores.
What is Valencia India IPO Price Band?
Valencia India IPO Price Band is ₹95 to ₹110.
What is Valencia India IPO Lot Size?
The minimum bid is 1200 Shares with ₹1,32,000 amount.
What is the Valencia India IPO Allotment Date?
Valencia India IPO allotment date is July 1, 2025.
What is the Valencia India IPO Listing Date?
Valencia India IPO listing date is July 3, 2025. The IPO is to list on BSE.
Is the company profitable?
Yes, with rising revenue and profit margins over the last 3 years.
Is there an Offer for Sale (OFS)?
Yes, 9 lakh shares. Proceeds go to selling shareholders.
What is the IPO size?
49 lakh shares; 40 lakh Fresh Issue + 9 lakh OFS.
What does Valencia India do?
Operates luxury resorts and clubs, currently focused in Rajasthan.